Blog

Jul
16
STEP 1:  Applicants are required to select the kind of visa for which they meet its requirements. They are also required to prepare their visa application providing the required supporting documents.The different categories of the China Visas are:C: Foreign crew members and their accompanying family membersD: Permanent ResidencyF: For exchanges, visits, study tours and other non-business activities.G: TransitJ1: Foreign journalists of foreign news organizations residing in China... + read more
Jul
16
There are several types of Georgian visas, therefore, applicants must know the type of visa to apply for which they are eligible for.The types of visas are:Business VisaStudent VisaTourist VisaStudent VisaWork VisaDiplomat/Official VisaApplicants are required to fill in the visa application form. Once the application form is completed, it should be printed out, signed, and submitted at the Georgian Visa Application Centre with all required supporting documents, payment and passport. The... + read more
Jul
16
 The Canada Immigration introduced the Express Entry system which involves creating a pool of candidates who wish to migrate to Canada. Candidates are usually picked based on different criteria, candidates who rank the highest will be invited to apply to immigrate to Canada.There are requirements to get into the pool and to be chosen from it.Criteria to enter the poolTo get into the Express Entry pool, skilled foreign nationals are required to meet the criteria of one of the federal... + read more
Jul
16
 Portugal is part of the Schengen Member countries. Individuals who require a visa to enter the Schengen area are allowed to stay for no more than three months in a period of six months (180 days) from the date when they entered the Schengen Area.Individuals who require a visa to enter the Schengen area are allowed to stay for no more than three months in a period of six months (180 days) from the date when they entered the Schengen Area.All applications must be submitted at the consulate... + read more
Jul
15
The types of Turkish Visas are:Turkish holiday visaTurkish businessTurkish transit visaTurkish student visaTurkish Working Visa Required documents are:- Valid travel document which must be valid for at least three months longer than the expiry date of the requested visa – Completely filled visa application form, – One passport size photograph of the applicant– Supporting documents required for the reason for visit (e.g. letter of invitation, travel itinerary, round trip ticket, hotel... + read more

Pages

Subscribe to Blog

About Us

We are a leading specialist UK US and Canada Visa and Nigeria expatriate Visa immigration advisory law firm.
We provide our clients with honest and straightforward consultancy service regarding immigration issues.

about us

Follow Us

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Flickr icon
Google+ icon
LinkedIn icon

Recent Articles

published 3 years 8 months ago
published 3 years 8 months ago

Copyright 2019. © Law and Visas. Email: info@lawandvisas.com Address: 122a Obadina Street Omole Phase1 Ojodu, Lagos. - Lagos. Tel: +2348181547085, +2348125505986, +2348118062253Back to Top

Back to Top